Available

53-Key Daytona Beach Value-Add Motel Portfolio — 10.97% Cap Rate — $493K NOI

$4.500.000

  • 12696
  • Miami-Dade, Florida

Financial Information
Gross Sales $715.000
Asking Price $4.500.000
Net Cash Flow $493.000
Property Information
Category Business With Real Estate
Headline 53-Key Daytona Beach Value-Add Motel Portfolio — 10.97% Cap Rate — $493K NOI
Description

53-KEY DAYTONA BEACH MOTEL PORTFOLIO — $4,500,000 
Three contiguous motel properties on South Ridgewood Avenue (US-1 Corridor), Daytona Beach, FL. Property names and addresses withheld pending NDA.

PORTFOLIO OVERVIEW
- Total Units: 53 rooms across 3 properties
- 2025 Gross Revenue: $715,654
- 2025 Net Operating Income: $493,572
- NOI Margin: 69% (industry avg: 35–45%)
- Going-In Cap Rate: 10.97%
- Price Per Key: $84,906

PROPERTY BREAKDOWN
Property A — 24 Units
Gross Revenue: $316,811 | NOI: $219,535

Property B — 16 Units
Gross Revenue: $214,944 | NOI: $151,004

Property C — 13 Units
Gross Revenue: $183,899 | NOI: $123,033

INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS
- Double-digit cap rate in proven Florida tourism market
- All 3 properties on single corridor — portfolio management efficiencies
- 69% NOI margins — lean, disciplined operations
- Value-add upside: OTA optimization, room upgrades, revenue mix shift
- Volusia County: 10M+ annual visitors, NASCAR Speedway, year-round demand
- Priced below replacement cost at $85K/key
- Seller financing available for qualified buyers

DEAL STRUCTURE
Asking: $4,500,000 or best offer
Structure: Asset sale — 3 separate LLCs
Financing: Conventional / SBA 504 eligible
Seller carry: Available
TO QUALIFY
NDA required. Proof of funds or financing commitment required to proceed.
Text 516-779-8900 for NDA package and full financials.
Represented exclusively by East Coast Realty Partners

Overview
Property ID: 12696
Type: Business With Real Estate
Share:
Contact Broker
Featured properties

The Most Recent Estate

High-Volume Vape Distribution Platform | $7M-$8M Revenue | 1,000+ Accounts | Scalable Multi-State Growth Opportunity Cash Flowing B2B!
Featured Available
Business With Real Estate

New York, New York

12747

High-Volume Vape Distribution Platform | $7M–$8M Revenue | 1,000+ Active Accounts | Scalable Multi-State OpportunityThis offering presents the opportu...